Results
Runners
SP
QLD
NSW
VIC
1ST
4. Wonderful You (3)
J: Sam McNab(57.5kg)T: Bruce Wallace & Grant Cooksley
11.00
12.10
12.90
11.60
-
2.60
3.70
3.10
2ND
8. Grocer's Girl (4)
J: Matt Cartwright(55.5kg)T: Tony Pike
-
1.20
1.04
1.10
3RD
10. Elegante (7)
J: Michael McNab(55.5kg)T: Roger James & Robert Wellwood
-
1.40
1.50
1.50
4TH
1. Capital Express (11)
J: Opie Bosson(57.5kg)T: Paul Pertab
No 4th Dividend
Exotic Results
Quinella17.10
1st4
2nd8
Exacta59.30
1st4
2nd8
Trifecta145.70
1st4
2nd8
3rd10
First Four388.80
1st4
2nd8
3rd10
4th1
Runners
SP
QLD
NSW
VIC
1ST
4. Wonderful You (3)
J: Sam McNab(57.5kg)T: Bruce Wallace & Grant Coo…
11.00-
12.102.60
12.903.70
11.603.10
2ND
8. Grocer's Girl (4)
J: Matt Cartwright(55.5kg)T: Tony Pike
--
-1.20
-1.04
-1.10
3RD
10. Elegante (7)
J: Michael McNab(55.5kg)T: Roger James & Robert Well…
--
-1.40
-1.50
-1.50
4TH
1. Capital Express (11)
J: Opie Bosson(57.5kg)T: Paul Pertab
No 4th Dividend
EW
5.806.304.805.80
17.6014.009.5011.00
34.4051.0071.00126.00
17.6019.0019.0026.00
3.102.353.103.10
5.804.503.803.60
6.804.504.704.70
17.6013.0011.0014.00
34.4041.0031.0027.00
2. Thunder In Motion (10)
Scratched2. Thunder In Motion (10)
Scratched3. Nitro Point (9)
Scratched3. Nitro Point (9)
Scratched5. Ohope's Goodenuff (1)
Scratched5. Ohope's Goodenuff (1)
Scratched9. Joyeuse (8)
Scratched9. Joyeuse (8)
Scratched13. Rhaena (12)
Scratched13. Rhaena (12)
ScratchedWin and Place (Pays 1,2,3)