Results
Runners
SP
QLD
NSW
VIC
1ST
2. Scooby Amethyst (2)
T: P W Young
2.60
2.40
3.60
4.30
-
1.80
1.50
2.00
2ND
3. Slippy Coleman (3)
T: D W Lee
-
1.20
1.50
2.80
3RD
1. Lavan Jet (1)
T: D Mullins
No 3rd DividendLess than 8 starters
Exotic Results
Trifecta15.80
1st2
2nd3
3rd1
Runners
SP
QLD
NSW
VIC
1ST
2. Scooby Amethyst (2)
T: P W Young
2.60-
2.401.80
3.601.50
4.302.00
2ND
3. Slippy Coleman (3)
T: D W Lee
--
-1.20
-1.50
-2.80
3RD
1. Lavan Jet (1)
T: D Mullins
No 3rd DividendLess than 8 starters
EW
1.017.307.306.80
1.012.302.652.82
1.012.453.303.65
1.0111.0011.0012.00
1.014.504.404.40
1.016.807.805.30
Win and Place (Pays 1,2)